sammy aretha hat

Some boys take a beautiful girl and hide her away from the rest of the world...

...I want to be the one to walk in the sun...

friends cut.
conor - lover i dont have to love
freckledphreak
I'm doing one. I just feel like I'm not close with some of you like I should be. Some of you, I feel like I could be... and you're safe. But my journal used to be like this safe space of intimate friends where I could say whatever I want. It doesn't feel like that anymore and I miss it. So when I get home tonight, I'm trimming the list down. If you absolutely want to stay, say so. Some of you have no choice, you're stuck with me. Conversely, if you feel like we aren't connected or ever will, you know what to do. I will try my best not to have hurt feelings. lol.

Who doesn't need a little love?
h&c - bringing sexy back
freckledphreak
My Valentinr - freckledphreak
Get your own valentinr


You know you want too!

I was almost an expendable! *GASP*
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak
Your results:
You are Deanna Troi
Deanna Troi
95%
An Expendable Character (Redshirt)
95%
Worf
85%
Chekov
80%
Uhura
80%
Leonard McCoy (Bones)
75%
Beverly Crusher
75%
Data
66%
Geordi LaForge
65%
Mr. Scott
60%
Jean-Luc Picard
60%
Will Riker
55%
Spock
32%
Mr. Sulu
25%
James T. Kirk (Captain)
10%
You are a caring and loving individual.
You understand people's emotions and
you are able to comfort and counsel them.


Click here to take the Star Trek Personality Quiz

Tags:

Random thoughts
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak

Watching the Maury show on mute and making up your own dialogue is very entertaining. Stop looking at me like that. How I choose to spend my day off destressing is my own business!

Also, I love how the commercials about the acutane court case shows all these emo looking teenagers with beautiful skin...

Irony!!!

I have way to much free time today and I'm in a good mood. You've been warned.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:

Writer's Block: Cover me
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak
Which songs have been covered better by artists who didn't originally sing them?


Johnny Cash - Hurt
Jeff Buckley - Hallelujah
Ben Folds - Bitches Ain't Shit
Patrick Stump - So Sick


... I could do this all day.

videos of said songs behind the cut....Collapse )

music+sci-fi=geekgasm
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak

music+sci-fi=geekgasm


BAH!!!
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak
  • 00:28 @contradictory im all into apcocalyptica's?cd atm. Cuz you know god forbid i listen to something happy. #
  • 00:45 You really do have to respect a rock song that has a violin and a piano and still can kick ass. #
  • 00:50 @smoochagator no but same thing applies. I don't care by apocalyptica is what i was refering to. #
  • 00:52 @smoochagator good stuff. Angsty angry music lol. I can post the video when I get home #
  • 00:54 @smoochagator me too. No real big surprise there. #
  • 02:45 I don't care by apocalyptica #
  • 03:04 @jemenduredfit me too. Im about to choke everyone i live with. And im not even at home! #
  • 03:07 @jemenduredfit i realize. Im ready to throw shit in a bag and just end up where i end up. #
  • 06:01 @lilgreenfish need a roommate? Lol #
  • 10:28 @lilgreenfish love bites #

BAH!!!
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak

BAH!!!
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak
  • 03:53 @jemenduredfit i always have to redo it like twenty times because it ends up being 25 reasons why tonia sucks #
  • 05:20 @kim_kelly you stay away from my Sprite! #
  • 05:29 @kim_kelly those chips are so gross bff! #
  • 06:54 @jenkonold i know what u mean. I feel exactly the same way #

BAH!!!
sammy aretha hat
freckledphreak

?

Log in