Tonia (freckledphreak) wrote,
Tonia
freckledphreak

From the e-mail of Tonia...


In Louisiana, we have Thibadaux and Boudreaux jokes. Two dumbass cajuns who do and say the most hilarious things. Sort of like the Cajun version of blonde or redneck or lawyers jokes? Idk, but most of them are hilarious. My brother sent me this one and i just about died laughing. I thought I would share the giggles.


Comeaux died in a fire and his body was burned pretty badly. The morgue needed someone to identify the body, so they sent for his two best friends, Boudreaux and Thibodeaux. The three men had always done everything together.

Boudreaux arrived first, and when the mortician pulled back the sheet, Boudreaux said, ' Yup, his face it burned up pretty bad alright. You better roll him over.' The mortician rolled him over and Boudreaux said, 'Nope, dat ain't Comeaux.'

The mortician thought this was rather strange. So he brought Thibodeaux in to confirm the identity of the body.

Thibodeaux looked at the body and said, 'Yup, he's pretty well burnt up. Roll him over.' The mortician rolled him over and Thibodeaux said, 'No, dat ain't Comeaux .'

The mortician asked, 'How can you tell?'

Thibodeaux said, 'Well, Comeaux, he had two assholes!'

What? He had two assholes?' asked the mortician.

Yup, we never seen dem, but everybody used to say, 'There's
Comeaux wid dem two assholes.'


Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags: funny shit, thibadaux and boudreaux, via ljapp
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 2 comments